Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1224,426
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3703,958
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3683,957
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5324,059
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7437,297
AzulArgentina 11,9567,429
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2539,479
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9219,893
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2588,860
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2848,876
AmberleyAustralia 13,9658,678
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4324,618
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
AimoresBrazil 10,5266,541
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8336,110
AltamiraBrazil 8,4695,262
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7915,463
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8136,719
ApodiBrazil 9,1515,686
AracajuBrazil 9,7356,049
AracuaiBrazil 10,2176,349
AragarcasBrazil 9,8436,117
AraxaBrazil 10,3726,446
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4685,884
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7981,739
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7561,713
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8171,129
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0641,904
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7001,056
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0171,254
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1901,361
AbecheChad 9,3875,833
AntofagastaChile 10,3376,424
AricaChile 9,7766,075
AltaiChina 7,0974,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5744,707
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5114,668
AraucaColombia 6,9674,329
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5783,466
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6533,513
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7073,547
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8934,905
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1115,040
AswanEgypt 8,7445,434
AsyutEgypt 8,3625,196
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0993,790
AsmaraEritrea 9,8576,125
AssabEritrea 10,2086,343
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5246,540
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,0603,765
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5125,911
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,52110,266
AccraGhana 9,4105,848
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7604,201
AthensGreece 6,9814,338
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0094,356
AasiaatGreenland 1,476917
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2131,375
AputiteqGreenland 2,2961,427
AkureyriIceland 2,9441,829
AgraIndia 9,3385,802
AhmedabadIndia 9,7406,052
AkolaIndia 10,0466,243
AllahabadIndia 9,5535,936
AmritsarIndia 8,8165,478
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2837,633
AbadanIran 8,4995,282
ArakIran 8,1375,057
AlbengaItaly 5,8243,619
AlgheroItaly 6,1693,833
AmendolaItaly 6,3473,944
AnconaItaly 6,0613,766
ArezzoItaly 6,0173,739
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2935,775
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3135,787
AbashiriJapan 6,7394,188
AburatsuJapan 8,3915,214
AikawaJapan 7,5314,680
AjiroJapan 7,8254,863
AkitaJapan 7,3044,539
AkuneJapan 8,3705,201
AomoriJapan 7,1694,455
AsahikawaJapan 6,8184,237
AsosanJapan 8,2585,132
AmmanJordan 7,9954,968
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5494,691
AinaziLatvia 4,9983,106
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3228,279
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4248,342
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7578,548
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,1258,156
AtarMauritania 7,3484,566
AgalegaMauritius 13,1148,149
AcapulcoMexico 5,7903,598
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1824,463
AltaiMongolia 7,2374,497
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2194,486
AgadirMorocco 6,4894,033
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9373,068
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0319,341
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4989,009
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0828,750
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3303,934
AgadezNiger 8,5675,323
AsuncionParaguay 10,7446,676
ArequipaPeru 9,5385,927
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0406,239
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9046,776
AradRomania 6,0703,772
AjanRussia 5,5933,476
AldanRussia 5,6063,483
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3873,969
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6513,512
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0773,776
AnadyrRussia 3,7252,314
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7272,937
ArmavirRussia 6,7644,203
AstrakhanRussia 6,7874,218
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1126,905
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2523,264
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9453,694
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0573,764
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1343,812
Abu HamedSudan 9,2285,734
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9746,198
AqiqSudan 9,5205,916
ArbaatSudan 9,3125,787
AromaSudan 9,7116,035
AtbaraSudan 9,4435,868
Abu KamalSyria 7,8784,895
AleppoSyria 7,5884,715
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8326,731
AtakpameTogo 9,2585,753
AdanaTurkey 7,4494,629
AfyonTurkey 7,1224,426
AnkaraTurkey 7,0674,392
AntalyaTurkey 7,3244,551
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,8934,905
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2032,612
AberporthUk 4,5732,842
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5672,838
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6354,123
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4203,989
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2895,772
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2855,770
ArtigasUruguay 11,3257,037
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8292,379
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6031,617
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0501,895
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0552,520
Ada, MnUsa 2,4181,503
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9581,838
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8602,398
Akron, OhUsa 3,0991,926
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5872,229
Albany, GaUsa 4,0682,528
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0041,867
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7641,718
Albion, NeUsa 2,9791,851
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8612,399
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7591,714
Algona, IaUsa 2,8391,764
Alice, TxUsa 4,5292,814
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2051,992
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0331,885
Alma, MiUsa 2,8411,766
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6221,629
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3262,688
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7672,341
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1001,926
Amite, LaUsa 4,1932,605
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8361,762
Anderson, InUsa 3,1691,969
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7412,325
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0191,876
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9581,838
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5811,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,3142,681
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6352,880
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6962,297
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3841,481
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1351,948
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2262,005
Athens, GaUsa 3,8552,396
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,8822,412
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3502,082
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9453,073
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9302,442
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6911,672
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9411,827
Austin, TxUsa 4,2722,654
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4224,612
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7854,838
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7174,174
AdenYemen 10,2996,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -