Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3845,210
BustAfghanistan 8,6935,402
BatnaAlgeria 6,5834,091
BecharAlgeria 6,6744,147
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4384,001
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8154,235
BiskraAlgeria 6,6574,136
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3744,582
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7549,168
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8819,247
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8869,250
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8089,202
ByrdAntarctica 16,61010,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1347,540
BarilocheArgentina 12,2827,632
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7437,297
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4748,994
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9258,653
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9758,685
BrestBelarus 5,5473,447
BrusselsBelgium 5,0303,126
Belize CityBelize 5,6603,517
BeninBenin 9,4375,864
BohiconBenin 9,3405,804
BermudaBermuda 4,3162,682
BageBrazil 11,4757,131
BambuiBrazil 10,4446,490
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6386,611
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2805,767
BarcelosBrazil 7,9854,962
BarraBrazil 9,5665,944
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9065,534
BarreirasBrazil 9,6275,983
BelémBrazil 8,3805,207
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4936,520
BelterraBrazil 8,3395,182
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3255,795
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2677,002
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7926,085
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9396,176
BrevesBrazil 8,3505,189
BurgasBulgaria 6,6404,126
BurundiBurundi 11,4997,146
BatouriCameroon 10,1156,285
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4631,531
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7351,699
Baker Lake, NtCanada 539335
Banff, AbCanada 2,3621,468
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4881,546
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5391,578
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3721,474
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9611,219
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3911,486
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6081,621
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6801,665
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1341,326
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1261,321
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,077670
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8151,749
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4211,504
Byron Bay, NtCanada 783487
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2846,391
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8326,110
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8027,956
BeijingChina 7,7734,830
BarranquillaColombia 6,4914,033
Benito SalasColombia 7,3604,574
BogotáColombia 7,1824,463
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6203,492
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6566,622
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8556,746
BaniDominican Republic 5,7403,567
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7353,564
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6993,542
BahariyaEgypt 8,1575,069
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1515,065
BiarritzFrance 5,5153,427
BordeauxFrance 5,4153,365
BrestFrance 4,9253,060
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6336,607
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6316,606
BitamGabon 10,2476,368
BanjulGambia 7,9324,929
BerlinGermany 5,1823,220
BrockenGermany 5,1563,204
BokeGuinea 8,2635,135
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1365,056
BudapestHungary 5,8603,642
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8733,650
BangaloreIndia 10,9086,778
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,5606,562
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,1486,306
BikanerIndia 9,2025,718
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2807,631
BabolsarIran 7,9154,918
Bandar AbbasIran 9,0225,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7644,825
Bandar LengehIran 9,0665,634
BirjandIran 8,4625,258
BushehrIran 8,7115,413
BaghdadIraq 8,0925,028
BasraIraq 8,4675,261
BelmulletIreland 4,1752,594
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3602,709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4243,992
BergamoItaly 5,7213,555
BolognaItaly 5,8913,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7013,543
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5514,071
BrindisiItaly 6,5144,048
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0505,624
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9905,586
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1284,430
BeirutLebanon 7,7874,839
BenghaziLibya 7,4734,644
BirzaiLithuania 5,1743,215
BitolaMacedonia 6,5914,096
BlantyreMalawi 13,0018,079
BvumbweMalawi 13,0308,097
BintuluMalaysia 11,8597,370
BamakoMali 8,3645,197
Bko-SMali 8,3775,205
BougounMali 8,5105,288
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9264,304
BaitagMongolia 7,2784,522
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8814,276
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9014,289
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0734,395
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1894,467
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2474,503
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9664,329
BulganMongolia 6,9334,308
BhamawMyanmar 9,6926,023
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0739,366
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4929,005
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3098,892
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2903,908
BilmaNiger 8,5835,334
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7845,458
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3562,085
BergenNorway 4,1772,596
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1792,597
BjornoyaNorway 3,3532,083
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8472,391
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9432,451
BadinPakistan 9,5205,916
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9865,584
BalakotPakistan 8,4975,280
BarkhanPakistan 8,9525,563
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6544,135
BascoPhilippines 9,8056,093
BialystokPoland 5,4333,376
BejaPortugal 5,7973,602
BragancaPortugal 5,4723,400
BistritaRomania 6,0723,773
BucharestRomania 6,3903,971
BajkitRussia 5,5413,443
BarabinskRussia 6,2163,863
BarnaulRussia 6,4534,010
BerezovoRussia 5,1633,208
BiserRussia 5,6723,524
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4624,016
BogdarinRussia 6,2193,865
BogucanyRussia 5,9023,668
BomnakRussia 5,9623,705
BorRussia 5,5593,454
BorzjaRussia 6,6254,117
BratskRussia 6,1163,801
BelgradeSerbia 6,1803,840
BoSierra Leone 8,6955,403
BontheSierra Leone 8,7085,411
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7323,562
BerberaSomalia 10,5576,560
BusanSouth Korea 8,0655,012
BadajozSpain 5,7543,575
BarcelonaSpain 5,8673,646
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5413,443
BabanusaSudan 9,9056,155
BaselSwitzerland 5,4603,393
BernSwitzerland 5,5193,430
BangkokThailand 10,8436,738
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8216,724
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4636,502
BizerteTunisia 6,5654,079
BalikesirTurkey 6,9514,319
BursaTurkey 6,9284,305
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9964,969
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2142,618
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2812,660
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2802,660
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6482,888
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8032,985
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8633,022
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0972,546
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1332,568
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3472,080
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,4531,524
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,4531,524
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8292,379
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,2242,625
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2041,991
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4482,143
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1391,951
Beeville, TxUsa 4,4822,785
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9421,828
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9102,430
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3272,068
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9041,804
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5061,557
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4671,533
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7611,716
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7341,699
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0251,880
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8812,412
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8732,407
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4881,546
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5162,185
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9372,446
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8141,749
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1732,593
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2292,007
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3362,695
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1621,965
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7562,334
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1941,985
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0991,926
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6061,619
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5022,176
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,2732,034
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2772,658
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1881,981
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7312,318
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5842,227
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8871,794
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8701,784
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1111,933
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,0512,517
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,7552,955
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2792,037
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2082,615
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3242,065
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0981,925
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9071,806
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,1702,591
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5362,197
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0751,911
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8311,759
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2422,015
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0044,974
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7364,186
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6584,138
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2148,211
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2288,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -