Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4905,275
ChlefAlgeria 6,3433,942
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5414,065
CeresArgentina 11,1696,941
ChamicalArgentina 11,1556,932
ChepesArgentina 11,2576,995
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8347,975
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3947,080
CórdobaArgentina 11,2907,016
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2997,022
CorrientesArgentina 10,9606,811
CairnsAustralia 13,1208,153
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8809,247
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9259,275
CedunaAustralia 15,1359,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0918,756
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7058,516
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6269,089
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9058,020
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2218,837
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0869,375
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9206,164
CharnocksBarbados 6,5264,055
CotonouBenin 9,4375,864
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6716,631
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8726,756
CabroboBrazil 9,4075,846
CaceresBrazil 9,7376,051
CaetiteBrazil 9,8996,152
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3805,829
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2826,390
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7236,664
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7486,679
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2135,725
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1816,327
CaparaoBrazil 10,6136,595
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2106,344
CaratingaBrazil 10,5286,542
CaravelasBrazil 10,3936,458
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8746,136
CarolinaBrazil 9,0415,618
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8586,747
CataguasesBrazil 10,6836,638
CatalaoBrazil 10,1976,336
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4896,518
CaxiasBrazil 8,8945,527
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3047,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2295,735
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6876,641
ChapecoBrazil 11,0506,867
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3435,806
CipoBrazil 9,7066,032
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0905,649
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4106,469
CordeiroBrazil 10,7616,687
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7756,075
CorumbaBrazil 10,0726,259
CoximBrazil 10,0676,256
CrateusBrazil 9,0085,598
CuiabaBrazil 9,7166,038
CuritibaBrazil 10,9446,801
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3241,444
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 624388
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8091,746
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,209751
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 930578
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,248775
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,370851
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8461,769
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3501,461
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6161,626
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2261,384
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6181,627
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8881,795
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8831,791
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7791,727
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7431,705
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 569354
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7151,066
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1231,319
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,099683
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,231765
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 853530
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8841,171
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2571,403
Comox, BcCanada 2,8191,752
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 951591
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 550342
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1531,338
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5281,571
ChicoChile 12,8768,001
ChillanChile 11,7707,314
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7807,320
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7756,696
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7547,926
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5997,208
ChangchunChina 7,1944,470
ChangduChina 8,9285,548
ChangshaChina 9,1065,658
ChengduChina 8,9345,552
ChongqingChina 9,0435,620
Camilo DazaColombia 6,8464,254
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9483,696
CamagueyCuba 5,2923,289
CasablancaCuba 5,0583,143
ChebCzech Republic 5,3853,346
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8493,013
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5983,479
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6653,520
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6533,513
CanarEcuador 7,9364,932
CairoEgypt 8,0525,004
CaenFrance 5,0063,111
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3113,301
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5964,720
CocobeachGabon 10,2846,390
CologneGermany 5,1083,174
ChiosGreece 7,0234,364
CorfuGreece 6,6884,156
ConakryGuinea 8,4535,253
CatacamasHonduras 5,9583,703
CholutecaHonduras 6,1313,810
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9256,789
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5985,964
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5985,964
ChahbaharIran 9,3165,789
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2602,647
ClonesIreland 4,2852,663
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2382,634
CorkIreland 4,4442,762
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4492,765
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3373,938
CameriItaly 5,6983,541
CampobassoItaly 6,3073,919
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2923,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3673,957
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2643,893
Cape MeleItaly 5,8343,626
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4854,030
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7364,186
CerviaItaly 5,9573,702
CiampinoItaly 6,2093,858
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9033,668
Cisa PassItaly 5,8483,634
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1593,827
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7213,555
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8184,237
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6524,134
ChibaJapan 7,7394,809
ChichibuJapan 7,7264,801
ChichijimaJapan 8,5845,334
ChoshiJapan 7,7044,788
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7584,821
ChilekaMalawi 13,0018,079
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7757,939
ChitipaMalawi 12,3137,651
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5542,830
ComitanMexico 5,8053,607
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3456,429
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9044,290
ChoirMongolia 7,1544,446
CasablancaMorocco 6,2473,882
ChindeMozambique 13,3598,301
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8336,732
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0189,332
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7359,157
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4999,010
CondegaNicaragua 6,1283,808
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3867,076
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2905,152
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7904,841
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9674,951
ChhorPakistan 9,4355,863
ChitralPakistan 8,3195,169
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8356,733
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5486,555
CajamarcaPeru 8,4485,250
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3505,189
ChiclayoPeru 8,3995,219
ChimbotePeru 8,6705,388
CuzcoPeru 9,2245,732
CzestochowaPoland 5,5343,439
CoimbraPortugal 5,5613,456
CalafatRomania 6,3443,942
CeahlauRomania 6,1283,808
ClujRomania 6,0803,778
ConstantaRomania 6,4994,038
CraiovaRomania 6,3403,940
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7382,323
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7362,943
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8142,370
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3132,059
Cape UelenRussia 3,2051,991
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5304,058
CaraRussia 5,8943,662
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4353,378
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6552,271
ChitaRussia 6,4884,032
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4794,026
CokurdahRussia 3,9722,468
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8053,607
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2318,844
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3894,591
CaceresSpain 5,7153,552
CadizSpain 6,0073,733
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8603,641
CordobaSpain 5,9363,689
ColomboSri Lanka 11,5997,208
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6006,587
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9556,807
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2936,396
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1566,311
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8816,762
ChumphonThailand 11,2106,966
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8494,256
CorumTurkey 7,0654,390
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8564,882
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0635,010
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6862,912
CernovcyUkraine 5,9913,723
ChernigovUkraine 5,8313,623
CarrascoUruguay 11,8177,343
ColoniaUruguay 11,7427,297
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9053,670
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4952,172
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3772,098
Camden, ScUsa 3,8682,404
Canton, NyUsa 2,7391,702
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,8601,777
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7932,357
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6901,671
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2412,014
Casper, WyUsa 3,0011,865
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0201,877
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2502,020
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6672,279
Charles City, IaUsa 2,8341,761
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0052,489
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9992,485
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3802,100
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7342,320
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4392,137
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6381,639
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7242,314
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7761,725
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8961,800
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8022,362
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3562,086
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1641,966
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9651,843
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7022,301
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0851,917
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0741,910
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2812,039
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2712,033
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2322,008
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0661,905
Clark, SdUsa 2,6481,646
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8292,380
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,4992,174
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6522,270
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0401,889
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9391,826
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8262,378
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9521,835
College Park, MdUsa 3,3652,091
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4172,123
Columbia, MoUsa 3,2962,048
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8732,406
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2522,021
Columbus, InUsa 3,2802,038
Columbus, KsUsa 3,5102,181
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1881,981
Conception, MoUsa 3,1771,974
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2472,018
Conway, ArUsa 3,7202,312
Conway, ScUsa 3,8882,416
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9561,837
Corning, ArUsa 3,6072,241
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8841,792
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,5492,827
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0632,525
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9801,852
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2732,034
Covington, LaUsa 4,1622,586
Covington, TnUsa 3,6062,241
Crete, NeUsa 3,0811,915
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7321,698
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3744,582
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3744,582
CaracasVenezuela 6,6524,134
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9734,333
CoroVenezuela 6,5044,042
ChipataZambia 12,6917,886
ChomaZambia 12,8257,969
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3858,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -