Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8744,893
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5724,084
DavisAntarctica 19,51412,126
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4788,375
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1448,168
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7318,533
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5949,069
DhakaBangladesh 9,7806,077
D’UccleBelgium 5,0303,126
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3216,414
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5845,956
DouradosBrazil 10,4726,507
DoualaCameroon 9,9786,200
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6621,654
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0061,246
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0831,295
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,2341,389
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7681,720
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 752468
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3721,474
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0751,289
DuianChina 8,3525,190
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3183,926
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3836,452
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5723,463
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7103,548
DabaaEgypt 7,8604,884
DakhlaEgypt 8,4565,255
DijonFrance 5,3973,354
DresdenGermany 5,3283,311
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3521,462
DebrecenHungary 5,9473,695
DalatangiIceland 3,1331,947
DaltonganjIndia 9,7196,040
DarbhangaIndia 9,4905,897
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3455,807
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3435,806
DumkaIndia 9,7056,031
DwarkaIndia 9,7726,073
DezfulIran 8,3005,158
DublinIreland 4,3902,728
DecimomannuItaly 6,3233,929
DobbiacoItaly 5,7063,546
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1175,665
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9604,946
DagorettiKenya 11,5507,177
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2533,264
DedzaMalawi 12,8337,975
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5044,663
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7454,192
DaweiMyanmar 10,8166,721
De BiltNetherlands 4,9373,068
De KooyNetherlands 4,8443,010
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8393,007
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2758,871
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7519,167
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0619,359
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0499,352
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3512,703
DalbandinPakistan 8,9875,584
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7545,440
DirPakistan 8,3915,214
DroshPakistan 8,3505,189
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3146,409
DohaQatar 9,1305,674
DorohoiRomania 6,0473,757
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2162,620
DudinkaRussia 4,6862,912
DzardzanRussia 4,5492,827
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9885,585
DakarSenegal 7,7634,824
DaruSierra Leone 8,7285,424
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3258,902
DamazinSudan 10,0836,266
DongolaSudan 9,1735,700
DamascusSyria 7,8604,885
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8604,884
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7614,823
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9824,960
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2217,594
DjerbaTunisia 6,9724,333
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4914,655
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1512,580
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3912,729
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2273,869
DonetskUkraine 6,3563,950
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2155,726
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,7872,353
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4472,142
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9822,475
Danville, IlUsa 3,1631,966
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8292,379
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7981,739
David City, NeUsa 3,0541,898
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1941,985
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9281,819
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,1692,591
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9312,442
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4042,737
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1871,981
Delphine, InUsa 3,0541,898
Denton, MdUsa 3,3772,098
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,3152,060
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0001,864
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5632,214
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4281,509
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9371,825
Dickson, TnUsa 3,6002,237
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9261,818
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4682,155
Dover, DeUsa 3,3772,098
Dover, TnUsa 3,6082,242
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0862,539
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,8951,799
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4061,495
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3842,103
Durham, NhUsa 3,0321,884
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9094,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -