Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1645,073
FarahAfghanistan 8,5695,325
FormosaArgentina 10,8346,732
ForrestAustralia 15,1839,435
FrancistownBotswana 13,2948,261
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1405,680
FloraniaBrazil 9,2325,737
FlorestaBrazil 9,4405,866
FlorianoBrazil 9,1085,660
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1956,957
FormosaBrazil 9,9276,169
FortalezaBrazil 8,9255,546
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8376,734
FrancaBrazil 10,4656,503
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6421,021
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,493928
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6941,052
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9071,185
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3411,454
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6271,011
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,411877
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0591,280
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6991,056
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8211,753
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8321,760
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,079671
FayaChad 8,8925,526
FamagustaCyprus 7,6054,726
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7352,942
FarafraEgypt 8,2605,133
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7166,659
FichtelbergGermany 5,3693,336
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2503,262
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6184,112
FrederikshbGreenland 1,9551,215
FaranahGuinea 8,5215,295
FalconaraItaly 6,0563,763
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9593,703
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3493,945
FonniItaly 6,2573,888
FrontoneItaly 6,0433,755
FrosinoneItaly 6,2513,884
FukauraJapan 7,2094,480
FukueJapan 8,3295,176
FukuiJapan 7,7934,843
FukuokaJapan 8,1995,095
FukushimaJapan 7,5014,661
FukuyamaJapan 8,0384,995
FushikiJapan 7,6934,781
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5724,705
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0258,715
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3988,947
FunchalMadeira 5,9643,706
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3213,928
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3203,927
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1612,586
FaroPortugal 5,8923,661
FerganaRussia 7,8184,858
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5685,324
FalunSweden 4,4822,785
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8112,990
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6094,107
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,4981,552
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1781,975
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0531,897
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,7281,695
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4271,508
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8401,765
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6121,623
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3842,103
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6571,651
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8311,759
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,6162,247
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7782,347
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3032,674
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2332,630
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5502,206
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0671,906
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9412,449
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8531,773
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7431,704
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2302,007
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8391,764
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2452,017
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6702,902
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3992,112
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,6922,294
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0621,903
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9782,472
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0991,925
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3962,110
Franklin, LaUsa 4,2762,657
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1051,929
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4722,158
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9742,469
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5381,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -