Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5355,304
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5335,303
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8234,240
General PicoArgentina 11,7787,319
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5687,189
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2356,360
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5669,051
GrazAustria 5,7923,599
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3484,566
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3844,588
GomelBelarus 5,7283,559
GrodnoBelarus 5,4103,362
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5365,926
GoianiaBrazil 10,0006,214
GoiasBrazil 9,8976,150
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4336,483
GrajauBrazil 8,9045,533
GuairaBrazil 10,6856,640
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9675,572
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2776,386
GarouaCameroon 9,5705,947
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8921,797
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,366849
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8641,780
Golden, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Goose, NfCanada 2,2681,409
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,5401,579
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0881,298
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9681,844
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8081,745
GanzhouChina 9,3365,801
GuangzhouChina 9,6505,997
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5933,476
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8864,900
GonderEthiopia 10,1036,278
GourdonFrance 5,5023,419
GrenobleFrance 5,6253,496
GeisenheimGermany 5,2383,255
GorlitzGermany 5,3643,333
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0843,780
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9843,719
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2384,498
GoaIndia 10,5916,582
GuwahatiIndia 9,5035,905
GelaItaly 6,7454,192
GenoaItaly 5,8143,613
GhediItaly 5,7673,583
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4684,019
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3373,938
GrossetoItaly 6,0603,766
GrottaglieItaly 6,5094,045
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1523,823
GuidoniaItaly 6,1953,850
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1195,667
GifuJapan 7,8494,877
GaoMali 8,3155,167
GuamMariana Islands 9,9496,182
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3923,351
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3343,315
GuaymasMexico 4,7162,930
GaluutMongolia 7,1874,466
GemertNetherlands 5,0073,111
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8948,634
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5009,011
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6919,129
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2138,832
GayaNiger 8,9095,536
GardermoenNorway 4,3802,722
GeiloNorway 4,2602,647
GdanskPoland 5,1683,211
GalatiRomania 6,3513,947
Gor’KijRussia 5,6483,510
GorznyjRussia 7,0594,387
GridinoRussia 4,4692,777
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0196,847
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3208,898
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8333,625
GijonSpain 5,3453,322
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8436,116
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8786,138
GoteborgSweden 4,6402,884
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6312,878
GothenburgSweden 4,6412,884
GunnarnSweden 4,1392,572
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5343,439
GabesTunisia 6,9164,298
GafsaTunisia 6,8144,234
GiresunTurkey 7,1224,425
GoztepeTurkey 6,8564,261
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,7424,811
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,8614,885
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2402,635
GajvoronUkraine 6,1103,797
GeniceskUkraine 6,4754,024
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,9412,449
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,8471,769
Galva, IlUsa 3,0321,884
Galveston, TxUsa 4,3642,712
Geneva, NeUsa 3,0901,920
Genoa, NeUsa 3,0901,920
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4361,514
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3242,066
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9621,840
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4532,146
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7472,328
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1111,933
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3081,434
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,2762,657
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,0981,925
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4522,145
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8511,772
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5272,191
Gravette, ArUsa 3,5712,219
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6241,630
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6631,655
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1691,969
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,9412,449
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6462,266
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,5022,176
Greenville, MsUsa 3,9412,449
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1741,972
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1051,929
Greenville, TxUsa 3,9452,452
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7582,335
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8372,384
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1941,985
Groton, CtUsa 3,2272,006
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,5831,605
GuanareVenezuela 6,7674,205
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9474,317
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -