Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,3675,199
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9894,343
HuamboAngola 11,9607,432
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8598,612
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6899,750
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7029,757
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5918,446
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9033,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3631,468
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0401,889
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0171,875
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8661,781
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2691,410
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9631,841
Hay River, NtCanada 1,483922
Hope, BcCanada 2,7341,699
HaikouChina 10,0506,245
HailarChina 6,7054,167
HamiChina 7,6424,749
HetanChina 8,2455,124
HavanaCuba 5,0783,156
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7063,546
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7323,562
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6683,522
HelwanEgypt 8,0765,019
HurguadaEgypt 8,4365,242
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6252,253
HelsinkiFinland 4,7812,971
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7762,968
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4516,494
HamburgGermany 4,9593,082
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9593,081
HannoverGermany 5,0603,144
HelgolandGermany 4,8353,004
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5583,454
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3054,540
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,509938
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9754,335
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9224,301
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1471,955
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,4186,474
HaifaIsrael 7,8784,896
HaboroJapan 6,7724,208
HachijojimaJapan 8,0124,979
HachinoheJapan 7,1804,462
HagiJapan 8,0865,025
HakodateJapan 7,0654,390
HamadaJapan 8,0184,982
HamamatsuJapan 7,8934,905
HikoneJapan 7,8754,894
HimejiJapan 7,9624,948
HiradoJapan 8,2415,121
HirooJapan 6,9454,316
HiroshimaJapan 8,0625,010
HitaJapan 8,2155,105
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3375,181
HunLibya 7,6204,735
HomboriMali 8,3455,185
HomalinMyanmar 9,6345,987
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5256,540
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6309,091
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7779,182
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1579,418
HororataNew Zealand 14,7659,175
HyderabadPakistan 9,4315,860
HuanucoPeru 8,7715,451
HelPoland 5,1533,202
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4914,034
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5203,430
HatangaRussia 4,3772,720
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7642,960
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4147,093
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6355,366
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7973,603
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8037,334
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8184,858
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4044,601
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,6957,268
HalaibSudan 9,0505,624
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7486,058
HudeibaSudan 9,4565,876
HaparandaSweden 4,2312,629
HarnosandSweden 4,3632,711
HamaSyria 7,6874,777
HassakahSyria 7,6524,755
Hua HinThailand 10,9756,820
HakkariTurkey 7,6174,733
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5852,849
HersonUkraine 6,3643,955
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9163,676
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,3612,710
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9041,804
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3842,103
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2322,008
Hart, MiUsa 2,7251,693
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1131,935
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9041,804
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,0392,510
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9331,822
Hays, KsUsa 3,3212,064
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8732,407
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2001,989
Helena, MtUsa 2,7321,698
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9101,808
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6792,286
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7492,330
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5452,203
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7372,322
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0582,522
Highmore, SdUsa 2,6591,653
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2832,040
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2732,034
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9521,835
Holly, CoUsa 3,4662,154
Homer, AkUsa 3,0131,872
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1121,934
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5132,183
Horton, KsUsa 3,2182,000
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9331,822
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4362,135
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6921,673
Houma, LaUsa 4,3192,684
Houston, TexasUsa 4,2932,668
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3712,095
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7612,337
Huron, SdUsa 2,7191,689
HanoiVietnam 9,9876,206
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1086,903
HarareZimbabwe 13,0928,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -