Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4934,656
In SalahAlgeria 7,2964,534
InnsbruckAustria 5,6233,494
IbiriteBrazil 10,4986,524
IguatuBrazil 9,1795,704
IlheusBrazil 10,0856,267
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8465,497
IndaialBrazil 11,1056,901
IpameriBrazil 10,1416,302
IraiBrazil 11,0446,863
IreceBrazil 9,6275,982
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8046,092
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3135,166
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4925,277
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3006,400
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6866,640
ItapevaBrazil 10,7956,708
ItirucuBrazil 9,9066,155
ItuacuBrazil 9,9136,160
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5006,525
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,354842
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,245774
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7571,092
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,079671
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,222760
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0206,227
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,7566,684
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9948,696
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5733,463
IzobambaEcuador 7,6974,783
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0284,989
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0863,782
IoanninaGreece 6,7104,170
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,530951
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5161,564
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8116,097
IranshahrIran 9,1085,660
IstranaItaly 5,8063,608
IidaJapan 7,8084,852
IizukaJapan 8,1845,086
IrakoJapan 7,9234,923
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3345,800
IrozakiJapan 7,8804,896
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3375,802
IshinomakiJapan 7,4074,603
IwamizawaJapan 6,8914,282
IzuharaJapan 8,1565,069
IrbidJordan 7,9324,929
IfraneMorocco 6,3553,949
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1859,436
IlorinNigeria 9,3065,783
InchonNorth Korea 7,8594,884
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9841,854
IslamabadPakistan 8,5795,331
IquitosPeru 8,1305,052
IloiloPhilippines 10,8556,745
IasiRomania 6,1663,832
IcaRussia 5,2403,257
IlirnejRussia 3,8002,362
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0513,760
IrkutskRussia 6,5444,067
Ivdel’Russia 5,4603,393
IbizaSpain 6,0803,778
IspartaTurkey 7,2264,491
IstanbulTurkey 6,8474,255
IzmirTurkey 7,0494,380
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8853,657
IzmailUkraine 6,3873,969
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1371,949
Independence, KsUsa 3,5162,185
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8651,780
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1981,987
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0611,902
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2181,379
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4142,743
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8881,795
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4961,551
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9931,860
IsokaZambia 12,3347,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -