Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3685,200
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4605,257
JuninArgentina 11,6977,269
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6826,638
JacobinaBrazil 9,6576,001
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0605,630
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4015,842
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1926,333
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7056,652
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0491,273
JiuquanChina 7,9654,949
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5124,046
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6413,506
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7093,548
JoensuuFinland 4,6682,901
JokioinenFinland 4,6882,913
JyvskylFinland 4,5942,855
JakobshavnGreenland 1,528950
JulianehbGreenland 2,1961,365
JagdalpurIndia 10,2616,376
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9858,069
JerusalemIsrael 7,9854,962
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2723,897
JosNigeria 9,3375,802
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9081,807
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9151,811
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,1105,661
JhelumPakistan 8,6615,382
JiwaniPakistan 9,3615,817
JuliacaPeru 9,4605,879
JakutskRussia 5,1743,215
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7394,188
JenisejskRussia 5,9063,670
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6954,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4744,023
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4087,089
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1815,705
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7946,086
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8298,594
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9953,726
JubaSudan 10,7206,661
JokkmokkSweden 4,0512,517
JönköpingSweden 4,7022,922
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7022,922
JendoubaTunisia 6,6044,104
JerbaTunisia 6,9434,315
JerseyUk 4,9363,068
JaltaUkraine 6,6324,121
Jackson, MsUsa 4,0152,495
Jackson, TnUsa 3,6492,268
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2512,642
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1611,965
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1911,983
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,4241,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -