Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4325,240
KandaharAfghanistan 8,7215,420
KhostAfghanistan 8,5735,327
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1955,092
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7299,153
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3749,554
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7873,596
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3464,565
KandiBenin 8,9655,571
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1521,337
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1521,337
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6061,620
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0881,298
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7971,738
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,9571,216
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,046650
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,551964
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6831,667
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9674,951
KashiChina 7,9594,946
KunmingChina 9,5755,950
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0766,883
KhargaEgypt 8,5125,290
KosseirEgypt 8,5605,320
KajaaniFinland 4,4642,774
KuopioFinland 4,5972,857
KuusamoFinland 4,3382,696
KarlsruheGermany 5,3493,324
KasselGermany 5,1643,209
KonstanzGermany 5,5063,421
KumasiGhana 9,2365,740
KalamataGreece 7,0204,363
KerkiraGreece 6,6884,156
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1354,434
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,6211,007
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5201,566
KankanGuinea 8,5435,309
KindiaGuinea 8,4335,240
KissidougouGuinea 8,6115,351
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9084,293
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7396,052
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7406,053
KeszthelyHungary 5,8773,652
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0801,914
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8996,151
KotaIndia 9,5425,930
KozhikodeIndia 11,0816,886
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1018,141
KermanIran 8,7055,409
KermanshahIran 8,0454,999
Khoram AbadIran 8,1715,077
KilkennyIreland 4,4262,750
KingstonJamaica 5,6883,535
KagoshimaJapan 8,4135,228
KanazawaJapan 7,7254,801
KaruizawaJapan 7,7014,786
KatsuuraJapan 7,7824,836
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7864,838
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6894,157
KobeJapan 7,9634,948
KochiJapan 8,1265,049
KofuJapan 7,7744,831
KumagayaJapan 7,7014,785
KumamotoJapan 8,2745,142
KumejimaJapan 9,0635,632
KureJapan 8,0785,020
KushiroJapan 6,8444,253
KutchanJapan 6,9504,319
KyotoJapan 7,9164,919
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9694,330
KitaleKenya 11,2446,987
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6165,354
KufraLibya 8,3955,217
KaunasLithuania 5,2773,279
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1123,177
KybartaiLithuania 5,2703,275
KarongaMalawi 12,3617,681
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6687,250
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5077,151
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0127,464
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7537,303
KuantanMalaysia 11,9237,409
KuchingMalaysia 12,0917,513
KayesMali 8,0394,996
KeniebaMali 8,2105,102
KidalMali 8,1495,064
KitaMali 8,2605,133
KoutiaMali 8,4945,278
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6115,972
KisinevMoldova 6,2213,866
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8994,287
KhatgalMongolia 6,7734,209
KhovdMongolia 7,0664,391
KhujirtMongolia 7,1494,443
KhutagMongolia 6,8744,272
KenitraMorocco 6,2183,864
KalewaMyanmar 9,8216,103
KathaMyanmar 9,7076,032
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2737,005
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2436,365
KengtungMyanmar 10,0096,220
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5065,907
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4638,366
KathmanduNepal 9,3185,791
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7797,941
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0788,748
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3968,946
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2258,840
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0438,726
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2548,858
KanoNigeria 9,0965,653
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7824,836
KarasjokNorway 3,9272,441
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0222,500
KristiansandNorway 4,4672,776
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0162,495
KhasabOman 9,1295,673
KarachiPakistan 9,4755,888
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4665,882
KhanpurPakistan 9,1005,655
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1365,677
KororPalau 10,9196,785
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7193,554
KlodzkoPoland 5,4913,412
KoszalinPoland 5,1083,174
KrakowPoland 5,6293,498
KalakanRussia 6,1073,795
KaliningradRussia 5,1943,228
KamenskoeRussia 4,2712,654
KandalaksaRussia 4,2942,668
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3592,709
KazanRussia 5,8073,609
KemRussia 4,5602,834
KerchRussia 6,5984,100
KhabarovskRussia 6,4944,035
KirenskRussia 5,9083,672
KirovRussia 5,5073,422
KljuciRussia 5,0143,116
KolpasevRussia 5,9093,672
KorfRussia 4,4752,781
KostromaRussia 5,4253,371
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6262,253
KotlasRussia 5,1813,220
KrasnodarRussia 6,7094,169
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3963,974
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8573,640
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1783,839
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3252,066
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0913,785
KurganRussia 6,0893,784
KurskRussia 5,9313,685
KyraRussia 6,7724,208
KigaliRwanda 11,3877,076
KoldaSenegal 8,0565,006
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5355,304
KosiceSlovakia 5,8143,613
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9638,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4624,637
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,5407,171
KadugliSudan 10,0076,218
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2845,769
KassalaSudan 9,7586,064
KhartoumSudan 9,6195,977
KostiSudan 9,8806,139
KalmarSweden 4,8793,032
KaresuandoSweden 3,9512,455
KarlstadSweden 4,5212,809
KristianstadSweden 4,8683,025
KamishliSyria 7,6064,727
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8176,722
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0406,860
Khon KaenThailand 10,5226,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9046,776
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6946,645
KairouanTunisia 6,7364,186
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4314,618
KarsTurkey 7,2834,526
KastamonuTurkey 6,9464,316
KayseriTurkey 7,2704,518
KonyaTurkey 7,2654,514
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4334,619
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,2525,128
KinlossUk 4,1132,556
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1163,801
KievUkraine 5,9213,679
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3953,974
KirovogradUkraine 6,1603,828
KlepininoUkraine 6,5124,046
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2153,862
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6673,522
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2383,876
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9171,812
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6171,626
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2552,023
Keene, NhUsa 3,0111,871
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0691,907
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5902,231
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9093,050
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1671,968
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,2932,047
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6432,264
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7892,355
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4652,153
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6442,264
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,2031,991
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9061,806
KabompoZambia 12,3787,692
KabweZambia 12,6317,849
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6277,847
KafirondaZambia 12,4257,721
KaomaZambia 12,5267,784
KasamaZambia 12,2897,637
KasempaZambia 12,4357,727
KawambwaZambia 12,1697,562
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -