Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7273,559
LuandaAngola 11,4507,115
LuenaAngola 12,0217,470
La PlataArgentina 11,7967,330
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2566,373
La RiojaArgentina 11,0396,860
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6127,216
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2818,253
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6266,603
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5779,680
LavertonAustralia 15,3099,513
LearmonthAustralia 14,6289,090
LongreachAustralia 13,8578,611
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8578,611
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1068,766
Low HeadAustralia 15,5459,660
LinzAustria 5,6263,496
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9792,473
LerwickUk 3,9802,473
La PazBolivia 9,6035,967
LavrasBrazil 10,6036,589
LencoisBrazil 9,7776,076
LinharesBrazil 10,5466,553
LondrinaBrazil 10,6796,636
LomBulgaria 6,3713,959
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6771,042
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2921,424
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 953592
Langara, BcCanada 2,7081,683
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4321,511
London, OnCanada 2,8681,782
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 591367
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,406874
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6541,649
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5004,039
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0426,862
LanzhouChina 8,3375,181
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1075,659
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2414,500
LimonCosta Rica 6,5194,051
LarnacaCyprus 7,6214,736
LimassolCyprus 7,6234,737
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3047,646
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6887,263
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6672,900
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7483,572
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7333,563
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5533,451
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6474,752
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0995,033
LuxorEgypt 8,5615,320
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0663,769
Laucala BayFiji 11,9547,429
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7902,977
Le MansFrance 5,1503,200
LilleFrance 5,0073,111
LyonFrance 5,5413,443
LambarnGabon 10,4876,517
LastourvilleGabon 10,5996,586
LibrevilleGabon 10,3336,421
LeipzigGermany 5,2553,266
LindenbergGermany 5,2353,253
LamiaGreece 6,8464,254
LarissaGreece 6,7714,207
LemnosGreece 6,8324,246
LimnosGreece 6,8344,247
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1323,811
LabeGuinea 8,3255,173
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9124,295
La CeibaHonduras 5,8633,643
La MesaHonduras 5,8933,662
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5605,319
LudhianaIndia 8,9105,537
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8474,255
LatinaItaly 6,2473,882
LatronicoItaly 6,5044,042
LecceItaly 6,5634,079
LodwarKenya 11,0436,862
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1486,306
LiepajaLatvia 5,0373,130
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1583,205
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2113,238
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5194,051
LabuanMalaysia 11,5917,203
LuqaMalta 6,8794,275
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3253,931
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1133,177
LashioMyanmar 9,8386,113
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8709,241
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3498,917
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4218,961
LagosNigeria 9,4525,873
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1892,603
LillehammerNorway 4,2822,661
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8205,481
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4126,470
LimaPeru 9,0015,593
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5636,564
LisbonPortugal 5,6763,527
LeninbadRussia 7,8144,856
LevsiRussia 5,6383,503
LungiSierra Leone 8,5685,324
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8533,637
LanzaroteSpain 6,4694,020
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5823,469
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6413,505
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6623,518
LatakiaSyria 7,6154,732
LampangThailand 10,3456,428
LoeiThailand 10,4216,476
Lop BuriThailand 10,7236,664
LomeTogo 9,4105,847
LeemingUk 4,4882,789
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9792,473
London, EnglandUk 4,7952,980
London-GatwickUk 4,8252,998
LynehamUk 4,7292,939
L’VovUkraine 5,7863,595
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1733,836
LozovajaUkraine 6,2313,872
LubnyUkraine 6,0303,747
LuckUkraine 5,7443,569
LuganskUkraine 6,3413,941
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7331,698
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,2542,643
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,2652,651
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2962,669
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8351,762
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1951,986
Lamar, MoUsa 3,3942,109
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1912,604
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8451,768
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0581,900
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2081,372
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1611,964
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5932,854
Larned, KsUsa 3,4312,132
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4802,162
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9272,440
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3622,089
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2882,043
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0321,884
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8521,772
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,3902,106
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2832,040
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3951,488
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,4482,143
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6382,261
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7212,312
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4532,146
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8931,798
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9461,831
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2832,040
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4662,154
Libby, MtUsa 2,6451,644
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0951,924
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3492,081
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5381,577
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7512,331
Llano, TxUsa 4,2052,613
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2442,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2222,624
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2392,634
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8882,416
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6792,286
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3722,096
Louisville, MsUsa 3,9402,448
Loup City, NeUsa 3,0691,907
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8621,779
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9432,450
Luling, TxUsa 4,3402,697
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9821,853
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5182,186
LivingstoneZambia 12,8788,002
LundaziZambia 12,5817,818
LusakaZambia 12,7317,911
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7207,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -