Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2195,107
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1695,076
MilianaAlgeria 6,3703,958
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0617,495
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,57210,919
Malarg EArgentina 11,6777,256
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3207,656
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1247,534
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4747,130
MendozaArgentina 11,3977,083
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3937,080
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2887,015
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4328,347
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,30110,129
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3888,941
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0029,323
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2879,500
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2969,505
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0489,351
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4529,602
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7418,539
MuharraqBahrain 8,9995,592
MinskBelarus 5,4813,406
MogilevBelarus 5,5473,447
MaunBotswana 13,0078,083
MacapaBrazil 8,1495,064
MacauBrazil 9,1325,675
MaceioBrazil 9,6465,994
MachadoBrazil 10,6256,603
ManausBrazil 8,2795,145
MarabaBrazil 8,7815,457
MaringaBrazil 10,6646,627
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2915,152
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0066,218
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6135,973
MonteiroBrazil 9,4125,849
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1496,307
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0725,637
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6385,989
MamfeCameroon 9,7826,079
MarouaCameroon 9,4885,896
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 167104
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5801,603
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4301,510
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0981,303
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7191,690
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3431,456
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8091,745
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8581,776
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5041,556
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7121,686
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7111,685
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1871,359
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9681,223
Morden, MbCanada 2,1891,361
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6771,663
MoundouChad 9,7556,062
MatecanaColombia 7,1514,443
MoroniComoros 12,8677,996
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6133,488
MarstalDenmark 4,8613,021
Melville HallDominica 6,2163,863
MichesDominican Republic 5,6843,532
MocaDominican Republic 5,6153,489
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6013,480
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5423,444
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6913,536
MilagroEcuador 7,8834,899
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7894,840
MinyaEgypt 8,2435,123
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9656,192
MassawaEritrea 9,8376,113
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5862,229
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6542,892
MarseilleFrance 5,7763,589
MontpellierFrance 5,7143,551
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6824,773
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,8216,724
MakokouGabon 10,4606,500
MayumbaGabon 10,7836,701
MitzicGabon 10,3846,453
MkamboGabon 10,4566,497
MoandaGabon 10,6926,644
MouilaGabon 10,6386,610
MagdeburgGermany 5,1583,206
MunichGermany 5,5333,438
MünsterGermany 5,0363,129
MethoniGreece 7,0344,371
MilosGreece 7,1384,436
MitiliniGreece 6,9664,329
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9614,325
MacentaGuinea 8,7265,423
MamouGuinea 8,4325,240
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0124,358
MiskolcHungary 5,8573,640
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,8926,769
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0945,651
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2026,340
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5766,572
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8057,336
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8147,341
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9837,446
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4237,720
MashhadIran 8,0995,033
Malin HeadIreland 4,1752,594
M. CalamitaItaly 6,0373,752
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5014,040
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6794,150
MilanItaly 5,7283,559
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6903,536
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1003,791
ManIvory Coast 8,9265,547
MaebashiJapan 7,6824,774
MaizuruJapan 7,8804,897
MakurazakiJapan 8,4505,251
MatsueJapan 7,9344,931
MatsumotoJapan 7,7284,802
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1145,042
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0145,601
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5035,284
MishimaJapan 7,8224,861
MitoJapan 7,6474,752
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9134,917
MiyakoJapan 7,2614,512
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2625,756
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3825,209
MiyazakiJapan 8,3525,190
MombetsuJapan 6,7294,182
MoriokaJapan 7,2774,522
MuroranJapan 7,0074,354
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1445,061
MutsuJapan 7,1094,417
Ma’AnJordan 8,1815,084
MafraqJordan 7,9634,948
MombasaKenya 11,9327,415
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3787,070
MaseruLesotho 14,1228,776
MonroviaLiberia 8,9285,548
MisratahLibya 7,2604,512
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3888,320
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5668,430
MananjaryMadagascar 14,0398,724
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8118,582
MakhangaMalawi 13,0958,138
MangochiMalawi 12,8818,004
MwmosaMalawi 13,0668,119
MzimbaMalawi 12,5557,802
MzuzuMalawi 12,5247,782
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1007,519
MersingMalaysia 12,0657,497
MiriMalaysia 11,7197,282
MaleMaldives 11,8367,355
MenakaMali 8,4485,250
MoptiMali 8,3305,176
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6365,988
MazatlanMexico 5,1543,203
MeridaMexico 5,2803,281
Mexico CityMexico 5,4923,413
MonterreyMexico 4,8082,988
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,4773,403
MaantyMongolia 7,0674,392
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2474,504
MatadMongolia 6,9904,344
MurenMongolia 6,8624,264
MarrakechMorocco 6,4283,994
MeknesMorocco 6,3033,917
MideltMorocco 6,4554,011
MaputoMozambique 13,9748,683
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1258,156
MandalayMyanmar 9,9506,183
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0796,263
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9996,835
MindatMyanmar 10,0246,229
MonywaMyanmar 9,9416,177
MyeikMyanmar 10,9996,835
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5695,946
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0713,151
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1878,816
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5709,054
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4889,003
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7379,158
ManaguaNicaragua 6,2613,891
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2893,908
MagariaNiger 9,0135,601
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1115,662
MaradiNiger 8,8925,526
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2975,778
MakurdiNigeria 9,5435,930
MinnaNigeria 9,2685,759
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1525,066
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9212,436
MajisOman 9,3275,796
MasirahOman 9,7876,082
Muscat  Oman 9,4565,876
MultanPakistan 8,9385,554
MurreePakistan 8,5495,312
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8947,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3326,420
MoyobambaPeru 8,3395,182
MactanPhilippines 10,8666,752
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4656,503
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3803,343
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6316,606
MagadanRussia 4,9783,093
MahackalaRussia 7,1274,429
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1202,560
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1202,560
MarkovoRussia 3,9522,456
MinusinskRussia 6,4333,997
MogocaRussia 6,2163,862
MoscowRussia 5,5483,447
MurmanskRussia 4,1372,571
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8935,526
MatamSenegal 7,8424,873
MogadishuSomalia 11,4677,126
MadridSpain 5,7293,560
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7293,560
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0923,786
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0663,769
MelillaSpain 6,2673,894
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1023,792
MalakalSudan 10,2276,355
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9628,676
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5443,445
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2406,363
Mae SariangThailand 10,3656,441
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,5256,541
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4976,523
MalatyaTurkey 7,3754,583
MersinTurkey 7,4494,629
MuglaTurkey 7,2144,483
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5422,822
ManstonUk 4,8683,025
MeloUruguay 11,5847,198
MercedesUruguay 11,6057,212
MontevideoUruguay 11,8157,342
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9922,481
Madison, FlUsa 4,1852,600
Madison, InUsa 3,2852,041
Madison, NeUsa 2,9701,846
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8131,748
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7091,684
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,4612,151
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Marion, InUsa 3,0581,900
Marion, NcUsa 3,6382,261
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4381,515
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0012,486
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3492,081
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9231,816
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2352,011
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5632,214
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3742,097
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6502,268
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3772,099
Medford, WiUsa 2,5901,610
Mellette, SdUsa 2,6591,653
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7122,307
Mena, ArUsa 3,7272,316
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,0142,495
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1102,554
Mexico, MoUsa 3,2752,035
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7872,975
Midland, TxUsa 4,1352,570
Milan, MnUsa 2,6301,634
Milbank, SdUsa 2,6111,623
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6111,622
Milford, DeUsa 3,3922,108
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9632,463
Millen, GaUsa 3,9922,481
Millport, OhUsa 3,0941,923
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1141,935
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8351,762
Minden, NeUsa 3,1001,926
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6261,632
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0611,902
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7551,712
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,1982,609
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0001,865
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7602,336
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,6301,634
Montgomery AlUsa 4,0232,500
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5632,214
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2832,040
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8022,363
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6382,261
Moro, OrUsa 3,1571,962
Morris, MnUsa 2,5201,566
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5362,197
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0581,900
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7301,697
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8901,796
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3842,103
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6292,255
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8171,750
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,6512,269
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6404,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5664,080
MaracayVenezuela 6,6664,143
MaturinVenezuela 6,8064,229
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6614,139
MeridaVenezuela 6,7914,220
MagoyeZambia 12,7597,928
MansaZambia 12,2967,641
MbalaZambia 12,1537,552
MfuweZambia 12,6387,853
MisamfuZambia 12,2817,632
MonguZambia 12,5087,773
MpikaZambia 12,4767,753
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7017,893
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7377,915
MumbwaZambia 12,6467,858
MwinilungaZambia 12,1957,578
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3058,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -