Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3455,186
NeuquenArgentina 12,0747,503
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7967,330
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4928,384
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3688,307
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7919,191
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1879,437
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8943,041
NatitingouBenin 8,9875,584
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7836,701
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7836,080
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8486,120
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9231,195
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8381,764
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5281,571
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9591,217
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6311,014
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9961,240
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5221,567
N’DjamenaChad 9,3445,807
NanchangChina 9,0215,606
NanjingChina 8,6025,345
NanningChina 9,7846,080
NicosiaCyprus 7,5814,711
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9133,053
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6283,497
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
NegeleEthiopia 10,9376,796
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9547,428
NandiFiji 11,9547,428
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5612,834
NancyFrance 5,3013,294
NantesFrance 5,1563,204
NiceFrance 5,8293,622
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0903,163
NurembergGermany 5,3953,353
NurnbergGermany 5,3943,352
NaxosGreece 7,1294,430
NanortalikGreenland 2,2731,413
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1891,360
NordGreenland 2,2981,428
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,7311,076
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8575,504
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0186,225
New DelhiIndia 9,1745,701
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3633,954
NaganoJapan 7,6784,771
NagasakiJapan 8,3025,159
NagoJapan 9,0085,598
NagoyaJapan 7,8694,890
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0575,628
NaraJapan 7,9474,939
NazeJapan 8,7805,456
NemuroJapan 6,7754,210
NiigataJapan 7,5224,674
NikkoJapan 7,6354,744
NobeokaJapan 8,2775,143
NairobiKenya 11,5497,177
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7855,459
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7414,810
NidaLithuania 5,1523,201
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,1998,202
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9778,685
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5507,798
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6867,883
NaraMali 8,1335,054
NioroMali 8,0424,997
NemaMauritania 7,9854,962
NouakchottMauritania 7,4794,647
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8677,995
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1718,806
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4979,009
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,926
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3073,920
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0505,624
NiameyNiger 8,6925,401
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8252,377
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7992,361
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8981,801
NawabshahPakistan 9,3355,801
NokkundiPakistan 8,9675,572
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1666,317
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4736,508
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6182,870
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4814,028
NikolaevRussia 6,3053,918
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8783,653
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9613,083
NizneangarskRussia 6,1123,798
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2853,905
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2773,279
NovgorodRussia 5,1183,181
NovosibirskRussia 6,2733,898
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,5987,207
No. 6Sudan 9,0755,639
NyalaSudan 9,7246,043
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3986,461
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6306,606
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4227,098
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2826,389
NarathiwatThailand 11,6437,235
NigdeTurkey 7,3284,553
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,6494,753
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3183,926
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0251,880
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0251,880
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,5862,228
Natchez, MsUsa 4,1012,549
Neosho, MoUsa 3,5052,178
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1391,951
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2392,013
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1051,929
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8251,756
New London, WiUsa 2,6731,661
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,2732,655
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,2752,657
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7281,695
New YorkUsa 3,1911,983
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2332,009
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2182,000
Newark, NjUsa 3,2202,001
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5031,555
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8602,398
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,5242,190
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9512,455
Newport, TnUsa 3,6302,256
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1731,972
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6042,240
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,9761,849
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4222,127
North Loup, NeUsa 2,9901,858
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1051,930
Norton, KsUsa 3,2212,002
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0531,897
NdolaZambia 12,4877,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -