Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3253,930
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5134,669
OranArgentina 10,3926,458
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5449,038
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5969,070
OstendeBelgium 4,9373,068
ObidosBrazil 8,2475,125
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6595,381
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6921,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6941,674
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2037,583
OdenseDenmark 4,8082,988
OtavaloEcuador 7,6334,743
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0987,518
OuluFinland 4,3452,700
OroomiehIran 7,6404,748
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1883,845
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7055,410
ObihiroJapan 6,8834,277
OfunatoJapan 7,3294,554
OitaJapan 8,2085,100
OkayamaJapan 7,9994,970
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9015,531
OmaezakiJapan 7,8964,907
OmuJapan 6,7154,173
OnahamaJapan 7,5754,707
OsakaJapan 7,9574,945
OshimaJapan 7,8504,878
OtaruJapan 6,9144,296
OwaseJapan 8,0064,975
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5434,066
OujoaMorocco 6,3573,950
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6817,880
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9419,284
OphirNew Zealand 15,0109,327
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0188,711
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1759,430
OcotalNicaragua 6,0983,789
OrlandNorway 4,0212,499
OsloNorway 4,3932,730
OhotskRussia 5,1803,219
OkhotskRussia 5,1803,219
OlekminskRussia 5,4873,409
OlenekRussia 4,6962,918
OmskRussia 6,2193,864
OnegaRussia 4,7392,945
OrenburgRussia 6,3473,944
OymyakonRussia 4,7872,975
OviedoSpain 5,3553,328
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2122,617
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0222,500
OdessaUkraine 6,3333,936
OvrucUkraine 5,7773,590
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6212,250
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,9791,851
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3372,073
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2682,031
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6201,628
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,7391,702
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7082,304
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2882,043
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6481,645
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0201,877
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0391,889
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,0331,884
Oolitic, InUsa 3,2772,036
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4822,785
Orono, MeUsa 2,8631,779
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7151,687
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0501,896
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2882,043
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4172,124
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8471,769
Ozark, ArUsa 3,7272,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -