Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1256,913
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1076,902
ParanaArgentina 11,4027,085
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2346,981
PehuajoArgentina 11,8257,348
PergaminoArgentina 11,6317,227
PigeArgentina 12,0077,461
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3337,043
PosadasArgentina 11,0066,839
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8576,747
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3777,070
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8517,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6369,717
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3268,902
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0983,168
ParakouBenin 9,1375,678
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5905,960
ParacatuBrazil 10,1216,289
ParanaBrazil 9,5935,961
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9736,819
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2806,388
ParintinsBrazil 8,2975,156
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7515,438
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1786,946
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2796,388
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3115,786
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5365,926
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1476,305
PeixeBrazil 9,5205,916
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4645,881
PicosBrazil 9,1865,708
PiraiBrazil 10,7836,701
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9196,164
PompeuBrazil 10,3866,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4856,516
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3095,163
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9906,829
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8205,481
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3957,081
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3755,826
PosseBrazil 9,7996,089
PlevenBulgaria 6,4574,013
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5894,095
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0476,865
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9411,206
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5971,614
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8891,174
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8581,776
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8731,786
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8161,750
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1121,313
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8861,172
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3441,457
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6031,617
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0281,260
ParronChile 11,5297,164
Puerto AysenChile 12,7367,914
Puerto MonttChile 12,2957,640
Punta ArenasChile 13,5928,446
PingbianChina 8,7625,445
PeralesColombia 7,1994,474
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1174,423
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5114,046
PragueCzech Republic 5,4453,384
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7443,570
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6453,508
PoloDominican Republic 5,7463,571
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5743,464
PichilingueEcuador 7,7714,829
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7574,821
PuyoEcuador 7,8294,865
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9564,944
ParisFrance 5,1453,197
PerpignanFrance 5,7563,577
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,62710,954
Port-GentilGabon 10,4256,478
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,7094,791
PotsdamGermany 5,1823,220
PatrasGreece 6,8894,281
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,129701
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3631,468
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1343,812
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6963,540
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9323,686
PecsHungary 5,9853,719
PambanIndia 11,3307,041
PuneIndia 10,2546,372
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4717,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2707,625
PadovaItaly 5,8243,619
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7213,555
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6074,106
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5924,097
PantelleriaItaly 6,6894,157
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8293,622
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3083,920
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0773,776
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2033,855
PiacenzaItaly 5,7973,602
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,9433,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9363,689
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3123,922
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4414,002
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2193,865
PrizziItaly 6,6514,133
PakseLaos 10,6436,613
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7807,320
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1888,816
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2278,841
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1636,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3863,968
PatheinMyanmar 10,5356,546
PutaoMyanmar 9,3515,811
PyiMyanmar 10,3076,405
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7757,939
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3058,889
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0613,766
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7806,078
PohangNorth Korea 7,9574,945
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7084,790
PadidanPakistan 9,2655,758
PanjgurPakistan 9,1925,712
ParachinarPakistan 8,5185,293
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,3685,822
PeshawarPakistan 8,5215,295
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2887,636
PilarParaguay 10,9076,777
PiscoPeru 9,2005,717
PiuraPeru 8,2185,107
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1575,690
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0386,859
PoznanPoland 5,3033,296
PrzemyslPoland 5,7503,573
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5743,464
PortalegrePortugal 5,6913,536
Porto Portugal 5,4623,394
PavelecRussia 5,7983,603
PecoraRussia 4,9393,069
PermRussia 5,6923,537
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3993,355
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8623,021
PjatigorskRussia 6,9104,294
PoronajskRussia 6,2283,870
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5784,088
Providenja BayRussia 3,4552,147
PskovRussia 5,1123,177
PodorSenegal 7,6694,766
PopradSlovakia 5,7453,570
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5189,021
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7868,567
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0653,769
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,4737,130
Port SudanSudan 9,3475,808
ParamariboSuriname 7,4144,607
PiteňSweden 4,2102,616
PalmyraSyria 7,7914,842
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6766,634
PhetchabunThailand 10,5386,549
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5046,527
PhraeThailand 10,3576,436
PhuketThailand 11,5067,150
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4777,132
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8016,712
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0586,872
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7504,195
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7562,955
PoltavaUkraine 6,1123,798
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5867,199
PradoUruguay 11,8167,343
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8557,367
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2742,035
Pana, IlUsa 3,2302,007
Paoli, InUsa 3,2802,038
Paris, IlUsa 3,1631,966
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4131,499
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2332,631
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,1111,933
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,7792,348
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5562,209
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0201,877
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2232,624
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0871,918
Perry, OkUsa 3,6342,259
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2922,045
Philo, OhUsa 3,1951,986
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1392,572
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7451,706
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8062,365
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3951,488
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7431,705
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1561,961
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1911,983
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1551,960
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6072,241
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1361,949
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3951,488
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0501,896
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8012,362
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9211,815
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,2882,665
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1741,972
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9211,815
Portage, WiUsa 2,7171,688
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9771,850
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1471,956
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8231,754
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8342,383
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7071,682
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4862,166
Princeton, InUsa 3,3852,104
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1591,963
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4712,157
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1804,461
PetaukeZambia 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -