Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3187,033
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1326,917
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4877,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4558,361
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5276,541
RosarioArgentina 11,5217,159
RichmondAustralia 14,6469,101
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6178,462
RecifeBrazil 9,5005,903
RemansoBrazil 9,4425,867
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8875,523
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8336,732
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0056,839
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0936,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2131,375
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9431,208
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1561,340
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1591,341
Resolute, NtCanada 722449
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4681,534
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4151,501
RuoqiangChina 8,0645,011
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5304,058
RandersDenmark 4,6952,917
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6613,518
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5953,477
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,7536,682
RumipambaEcuador 7,7694,828
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2125,103
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3705,201
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1495,064
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5974,721
RostockGermany 4,9773,093
RhodesGreece 7,2894,530
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9661,843
ReykhólarIceland 2,8101,746
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9121,810
RamsarIran 7,8524,879
RashtIran 7,7844,837
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4922,791
RadicofaniItaly 6,0713,772
Resia PassItaly 5,6443,507
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9883,721
RivoltoItaly 5,8103,610
Rolle PassItaly 5,7343,563
RomeItaly 6,1913,847
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1973,851
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,8393,629
RumoiJapan 6,8174,236
RigaLatvia 5,0803,157
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2063,235
RodriguesMauritius 14,2858,877
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7004,163
RabatMorocco 6,2363,875
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,5306,543
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6497,860
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4758,995
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7179,145
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,719
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0608,737
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0559,355
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0658,740
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9598,674
RivasNicaragua 6,3463,943
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1865,708
RebolyRussia 4,5832,848
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4934,035
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0715,637
RagaSudan 10,1296,294
RashadSudan 9,9626,190
RenkSudan 10,0336,235
RumbekSudan 10,4486,493
RanongThailand 11,2717,004
Roi EtThailand 10,5606,562
RizeTurkey 7,1664,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9064,913
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2713,897
RomnyUkraine 5,9633,705
RovnoUkraine 5,7743,588
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1875,709
RochaUruguay 11,8147,341
Racine, WiUsa 2,8601,778
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6842,290
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8191,752
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8181,751
Reading, PaUsa 3,2322,008
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6942,296
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8161,750
Redding, CaUsa 3,6592,274
Redlands, CaUsa 4,1952,607
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6882,292
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0541,898
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5232,189
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5232,189
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5112,182
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7311,697
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9021,803
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8521,772
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Rockville, InUsa 3,1661,967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9551,837
Rome, GaUsa 3,8402,386
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1881,360
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4242,128
Roswell, NmUsa 4,0182,497
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3772,098
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1621,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -