Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1525,066
ShkoderAlbania 6,4223,991
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4924,034
SaltaArgentina 10,5606,562
San AntonioArgentina 12,3167,653
San LuisArgentina 11,4737,129
San RafaelArgentina 11,5907,202
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8657,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8996,773
SarmientoArgentina 12,7937,950
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6659,113
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6559,107
SalzburgAustria 5,6283,497
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3104,542
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5264,677
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4064,602
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7112,927
SaveBenin 9,2665,758
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8226,103
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2063,857
SalvadorBrazil 9,9126,160
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3077,026
SantaremBrazil 8,3215,171
SantosBrazil 10,8586,747
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6126,594
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8465,497
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2545,751
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2386,983
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1386,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6966,646
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6165,354
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4786,511
São PauloBrazil 10,8046,714
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5636,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7825,457
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5895,959
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7516,059
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4346,484
SobralBrazil 8,8625,507
SoureBrazil 8,2985,157
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5195,915
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7287,288
SurubimBrazil 9,4515,873
SadovoBulgaria 6,5974,099
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6034,103
SofiaBulgaria 6,4944,035
SiemreapCambodia 10,8566,746
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2171,999
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4101,498
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9071,807
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 346215
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6941,674
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0201,256
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4581,528
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9161,191
Scott, SkCanada 2,0531,276
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3901,485
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0431,891
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7561,713
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8721,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0751,290
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0401,268
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9371,204
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4281,509
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7971,738
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8471,769
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2411,392
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2431,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9871,856
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4113,984
SalCape Verde 7,3394,560
SantiagoChile 11,4437,111
SewellChile 11,5117,153
ShanghaiChina 8,6405,369
ShantouChina 9,5805,953
ShenyangChina 7,4584,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2373,876
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4704,020
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5184,050
SibenikCroatia 6,1333,811
SplitCroatia 6,1743,837
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9603,082
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6912,915
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6283,497
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7433,569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6713,524
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6183,491
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6553,514
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7253,557
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6183,491
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7093,548
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6683,522
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7513,574
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6503,511
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6053,483
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5913,474
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7303,560
San GabrielEcuador 7,5964,720
SalloumEgypt 7,7004,785
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9524,942
SohagEgypt 8,4355,241
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2855,149
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0843,781
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6148,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1472,577
StrasbourgFrance 5,3653,334
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7134,793
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4824,649
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9554,322
SchleswigGermany 4,8593,019
StuttgartGermany 5,3993,355
SamosGreece 7,1174,423
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9074,292
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2544,508
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6241,009
SiguiriGuinea 8,4415,245
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9663,707
SzegedHungary 6,0223,742
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8053,607
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8151,749
SagarIndia 9,7116,034
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5445,310
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7947,329
SemnanIran 8,0545,005
ShahroudIran 7,9954,968
ShirazIran 8,6915,400
ShannonIreland 4,3552,706
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8353,626
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3383,939
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6144,110
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8883,659
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1713,835
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5944,098
SigonellaItaly 6,7374,186
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2365,739
SagaJapan 8,2355,117
SaigoJapan 7,8484,877
SakaiJapan 7,9214,922
SakataJapan 7,3954,595
SapporoJapan 6,9194,299
SaseboJapan 8,2585,132
SendaiJapan 7,4364,621
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2305,114
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1475,062
ShinjoJapan 7,4004,598
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0835,023
ShirakawaJapan 7,5744,707
ShizuokaJapan 7,8514,879
SumotoJapan 8,0094,977
SuttsuJapan 6,9754,334
SuwaJapan 7,7454,813
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3827,073
SavannakhetLaos 10,4956,522
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1583,205
SiluteLithuania 5,1603,206
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5074,043
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,3578,300
SalimaMalawi 12,7857,945
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4737,129
SibuMalaysia 11,9747,441
SanMali 8,4225,233
SegouMali 8,3615,196
SikassoMali 8,5915,339
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8468,604
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8243,619
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3024,537
SainshandMongolia 7,3064,540
SafiMorocco 6,3123,922
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5664,080
SittweMyanmar 10,1656,317
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3242,687
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0041,867
SaiqOman 9,5005,903
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0796,263
SurOman 9,5955,962
SialkotPakistan 8,7175,417
SibbiPakistan 8,9655,571
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9066,777
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3925,836
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8906,767
SandomierzPoland 5,6283,498
SniezkaPoland 5,4323,376
SuwalkiPoland 5,3253,309
SzczecinPoland 5,1363,192
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8543,638
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1963,229
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8013,605
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2198,836
Satu MareRomania 5,9553,701
SibiuRomania 6,1973,851
SulinaRomania 6,4363,999
SadrinskRussia 6,0023,730
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9503,076
SalekhardRussia 4,8973,043
SaratovRussia 6,1853,844
SejmcanRussia 4,6072,863
SelagoncyRussia 4,9243,060
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2243,867
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1243,805
SmolenskRussia 5,5193,430
SociRussia 6,8774,274
SortovalaRussia 4,7882,975
SuntarRussia 5,3323,314
SurgutRussia 5,5333,438
SverdlovskRussia 5,8793,653
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2083,237
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9043,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2316,357
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4687,748
SingaporeSingapore 12,1837,571
SliacSlovakia 5,7513,573
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8424,873
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6194,735
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6033,482
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5103,424
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4243,370
SevilleSpain 5,9363,689
SennarSudan 9,8716,134
ShambatSudan 9,6115,972
ShendiSudan 9,5315,923
StenseleSweden 4,1182,559
StockholmSweden 4,6742,904
StorlienSweden 4,1322,568
SundsvallSweden 4,3582,708
SantisSwitzerland 5,5533,451
SongeaTanzania 12,4997,767
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4336,483
SongkhlaThailand 11,5697,189
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7636,688
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3627,061
SurinThailand 10,6926,644
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9445,558
SokodeTogo 9,1155,664
SfaxTunisia 6,8544,259
SousseTunisia 6,7404,189
SamsunTurkey 7,0264,366
SiirtTurkey 7,5334,681
SivasTurkey 7,2074,478
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0975,032
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7112,928
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9622,462
SarataUkraine 6,3443,942
SarnyUkraine 5,7183,553
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6104,108
SumyUkraine 5,9863,720
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,2095,723
SaltoUruguay 11,4097,090
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8422,387
Safford, AzUsa 4,1452,576
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8591,776
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5242,812
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,3012,051
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,0901,920
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7281,695
Salem, InUsa 3,2802,038
Salem, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3492,081
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1802,597
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3632,711
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3352,694
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9622,462
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8013,605
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1972,608
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3901,485
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2752,656
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1922,605
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7492,330
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4571,527
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0732,531
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4532,146
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0661,905
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2802,038
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9371,825
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9521,834
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5042,177
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7881,733
Selma, AlUsa 4,0552,520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2091,994
Seymour, InUsa 3,2802,038
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3962,110
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8121,747
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,0092,492
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9211,815
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7931,736
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9791,851
Southport, NcUsa 3,9002,423
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3672,092
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3152,060
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1431,953
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7811,728
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5171,564
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4762,160
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9472,453
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5561,589
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,3012,051
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4861,545
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1911,983
State College, PaUsa 3,1541,960
State University, MsUsa 3,9402,448
State University, NmUsa 4,2002,610
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4292,131
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2722,033
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1641,966
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8992,423
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8861,793
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1351,948
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7272,316
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9842,476
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0231,879
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2792,037
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0731,910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9251,818
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8434,874
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8564,260
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9284,305
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4114,606
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7754,210
SocotraYemen 10,5526,557
SenangaZambia 12,6007,830
SerenjeZambia 12,5707,811
SeshekeZambia 12,7827,943
SolweziZambia 12,3157,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -