Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5995,344
TiranaAlbania 6,5084,044
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8654,888
TebessaAlgeria 6,6864,155
TimimounAlgeria 7,0034,351
TindoufAlgeria 6,8224,239
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8454,254
TrelewArgentina 12,5787,816
TucumanArgentina 10,7826,700
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8108,582
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8098,581
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5857,820
TibooburraAustralia 14,5609,048
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3308,284
TshaneBotswana 13,3598,302
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6145,975
TarauacaBrazil 8,6465,373
TauaBrazil 9,1055,658
TefeBrazil 8,2135,104
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3386,424
TeresinaBrazil 8,9335,551
TiriosBrazil 7,7884,839
TorresBrazil 11,3567,057
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3835,210
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3856,453
TriunfoBrazil 9,3745,825
TucuruiBrazil 8,5905,338
TuriacuBrazil 8,4965,279
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 192119
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5141,562
Teslin, YtCanada 2,2101,373
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7131,065
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,411877
Thompson, MbCanada 1,464909
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2311,386
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2561,402
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8231,754
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8141,749
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7941,736
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6231,009
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9111,809
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0057,460
TaiyuanChina 8,0785,020
TaoyuanChina 9,3185,790
TengchongChina 9,5915,960
TønderDenmark 4,7982,981
TylstrupDenmark 4,6232,873
TystofteDenmark 4,8503,014
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7123,550
TahrirEgypt 7,9734,955
TantaEgypt 7,9684,951
TallinEstonia 4,8563,017
TartuEstonia 5,0173,118
TampereFinland 4,6332,879
TurkuFinland 4,6832,910
ToulonFrance 5,8353,626
ToulouseFrance 5,6123,487
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1966,336
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2817,010
TchibanGabon 10,7406,674
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2084,479
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2143,240
TamaleGhana 8,9875,585
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6984,162
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9854,341
TimehriGuyana 7,2684,517
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0493,759
TelaHonduras 5,8643,644
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3997,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3997,083
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0198,090
TabrizIran 7,6244,738
TeheranIran 7,9984,970
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9614,947
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5094,045
TarvisioItaly 5,7763,589
TermoliItaly 6,2753,899
TorinoItaly 5,7123,550
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6933,537
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5974,100
TrevicoItaly 6,3803,964
TrevisoItaly 5,8123,611
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8643,644
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7073,546
TabouIvory Coast 9,2395,741
TadotsuJapan 8,0444,998
TakadaJapan 7,6304,741
TakamatsuJapan 8,0334,992
TakayamaJapan 7,7564,820
TanegashimaJapan 8,4945,278
TatenoJapan 7,6904,779
TateyamaJapan 7,8114,854
TokushimaJapan 8,0475,000
TokyoJapan 7,7404,810
TomakomaiJapan 6,9594,325
TottoriJapan 7,9034,911
ToyamaJapan 7,6984,784
ToyookaJapan 7,8844,899
TsuJapan 7,9264,925
TsurugaJapan 7,8404,872
TsuyamaJapan 7,9544,943
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7014,164
TripoliLebanon 7,7304,803
TobrukLibya 7,6244,737
TripoliLibya 7,1544,446
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1213,182
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7448,540
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3988,947
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1178,772
ThyoloMalawi 13,0598,115
TawauMalaysia 11,6557,243
TessalitMali 7,9534,942
TimbuktuMali 8,1435,060
TombMali 8,1495,064
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6164,733
TacubayaMexico 5,4923,413
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,1713,213
TarialanMongolia 6,8594,262
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9714,332
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0964,410
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4054,601
TangierMorocco 6,1033,793
TarfayaMorocco 6,5964,099
TazaMorocco 6,3313,934
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0806,264
TaungooMyanmar 10,2906,394
ThandweMyanmar 10,3476,430
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8497,985
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0279,338
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1049,386
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3938,944
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1788,810
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1258,778
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1159,392
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8619,235
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8679,239
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6589,109
TahouaNiger 8,6705,388
TillaberyNiger 8,5895,337
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9634,949
TromsoNorway 3,7552,333
TrondheimNorway 4,0722,530
ThumraitOman 10,0086,219
TacnaPeru 9,7436,055
TarapotoPeru 8,3975,218
TrujilloPeru 8,5495,312
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7446,676
TorunPoland 5,2983,293
TimisoaraRomania 6,1083,796
TambovRussia 5,9493,697
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5814,711
TaraRussia 6,0193,740
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1553,204
TermezRussia 8,1065,037
TernejRussia 6,8324,246
TobolskRussia 5,8273,621
TomskRussia 6,1173,801
Tot’MaRussia 5,2353,253
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1853,222
TuapseRussia 6,8054,229
TuraRussia 5,2393,255
TurukhanskRussia 5,0893,162
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2455,745
TortosaSpain 5,8533,637
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,4227,098
TokerSudan 9,4855,894
TartousSyria 7,6874,777
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3145,788
TaboraTanzania 11,8127,340
TakThailand 10,5026,526
TrangThailand 11,5397,170
TabligboTogo 9,3775,827
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3168,275
TunisTunisia 6,6234,115
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,5624,699
TireeUk 4,0912,542
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4272,751
TernopilUkraine 5,8663,645
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6747,254
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,9892,479
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7571,713
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9472,453
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2382,634
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5242,811
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6962,297
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1481,956
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Temple, TxUsa 4,1802,598
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,2972,670
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,0522,518
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0621,903
Toledo, IaUsa 2,9451,830
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0041,867
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3822,102
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2842,041
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0671,906
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6042,240
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3372,074
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2482,640
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,6042,240
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,9192,435
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3831,481
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6864,776
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1104,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -