Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8158,585
UaupesBrazil 7,7874,839
UbatubaBrazil 10,8396,736
UberabaBrazil 10,3676,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,334829
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5364,683
UpernavikGreenland 1,309813
UummannaqGreenland 1,457906
UdineItaly 5,8073,609
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5424,065
UenoJapan 7,9324,929
UnzendakeJapan 8,2935,153
UrakawaJapan 6,9744,334
UshibukaJapan 8,3565,193
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6454,751
UwajimaJapan 8,1855,087
UkmergeLithuania 5,2663,272
UtenaLithuania 5,2653,272
UlaangomMongolia 6,8684,268
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0054,353
UlgiiMongolia 6,9654,328
UliastaiMongolia 7,0854,403
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9554,322
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0344,371
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7674,827
UfaRussia 6,0353,750
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7802,349
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5664,080
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8523,015
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3793,964
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8373,006
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9653,085
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2603,268
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0892,541
Umm BeninSudan 9,9336,172
UmeňSweden 4,3162,682
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6376,610
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4206,475
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4146,471
UrfaTurkey 7,5314,680
UsakTurkey 7,0944,408
Uman’Ukraine 6,0783,777
UzgorodUkraine 5,8523,637
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2292,007
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0761,912
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1631,966
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -