Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5864,093
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3457,050
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1436,924
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5387,170
ViennaAustria 5,6983,541
VitebskBelarus 5,4203,368
VassourasBrazil 10,7646,689
VicosaBrazil 10,6106,593
VitoriaBrazil 10,6366,609
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0476,243
VarnaBulgaria 6,5824,090
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3611,467
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8091,746
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0271,260
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0061,247
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8711,784
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9101,808
ValdiviaChile 12,1137,527
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1077,524
VallenarChile 10,9506,805
ValparaisoChile 11,3847,074
VanguardiaColombia 7,2474,503
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2165,106
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6472,888
VestervigDenmark 4,6072,863
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6493,510
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5623,456
VilsandiEstonia 4,8763,030
VaasaFinland 4,4292,752
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0251,880
VeravalIndia 9,9516,184
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4196,475
ValentiaIreland 4,3722,717
VeniceItaly 5,8323,624
VeronaItaly 5,7913,599
VicenzaItaly 5,7983,603
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1683,833
ViterboItaly 6,1273,807
VolterraItaly 5,9883,721
VientianeLaos 10,3596,437
VarenaLithuania 5,3613,331
VilniusLithuania 5,3393,318
VeracruzMexico 5,4983,417
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9423,071
VaernesNorway 4,0832,537
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1682,590
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9642,463
VillarricaParaguay 10,8206,724
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2753,899
VanavaraRussia 5,6643,520
VasileviciRussia 5,7123,550
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3193,305
VerhojanskRussia 4,5352,818
ViljujskRussia 5,1073,173
VitimRussia 5,6823,531
Vize IslandRussia 3,5452,203
VladivostokRussia 7,1404,437
VolgogradRussia 6,4534,010
VologdaRussia 5,2433,258
VoronezRussia 6,0203,741
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,1341,947
VytegraRussia 4,9933,103
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4617,743
ValenciaSpain 5,9473,695
ValladolidSpain 5,5653,458
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3533,327
VisbySweden 4,8423,009
VanTurkey 7,5114,667
ValleyUk 4,4722,779
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9843,718
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8732,407
Valdez, AkUsa 2,6921,673
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9131,810
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1451,955
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,8831,792
Vevay, InUsa 3,3132,059
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,0132,494
Victoria, TxUsa 4,4262,751
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7181,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -