Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9349,280
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7438,540
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5239,025
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9038,018
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9609,296
WoomeraAustralia 14,9269,275
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0991,304
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8291,758
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0541,276
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2631,406
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6801,665
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9361,824
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0991,304
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0071,247
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4303,995
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9114,294
WajimaJapan 7,6334,743
WakamatsuJapan 7,5454,689
WakayamaJapan 8,0144,980
WakkanaiJapan 6,6624,140
WajirKenya 11,3367,044
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9428,042
WindhoekNamibia 13,0188,089
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0968,759
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0338,720
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1308,781
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3688,929
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2388,848
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0908,755
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,914
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,723
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4078,953
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2888,879
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4348,969
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6059,076
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9558,672
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0808,750
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9948,696
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7969,194
WintonNew Zealand 15,1609,421
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
WarsawPoland 5,4593,392
WroclawPoland 5,4343,377
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6584,759
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7766,075
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9235,545
WauSudan 10,2946,397
WaddingtonUk 4,6292,876
Waco, TxUsa 4,1222,561
Wake IslandUsa 8,5565,317
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3322,070
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9701,846
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7672,341
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9691,845
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Warren, OhUsa 3,0941,923
Warren, PaUsa 3,0061,868
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,2732,034
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3782,099
Washington, IaUsa 3,0531,897
Washington, InUsa 3,2772,036
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8292,379
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6391,640
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8281,757
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0071,869
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2982,049
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1662,589
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,0512,517
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,7192,311
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0002,486
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,7322,319
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2051,991
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2672,030
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6862,912
West Point, GaUsa 3,9512,455
West Point, NyUsa 3,1911,983
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2732,034
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1691,969
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4552,147
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7901,733
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1261,942
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5822,226
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4172,123
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1171,937
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3801,479
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2672,030
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3112,057
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8722,406
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2732,034
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3592,087
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7551,712
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4852,166
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3951,488
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8682,404
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9412,449
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7572,335
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3562,085
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1071,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -