Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pelly Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pelly Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pelly Bay, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3544,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3744,582
YaoundeCameroon 10,0676,256
YokoCameroon 9,9236,166
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0581,900
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,308813
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0271,260
YanjiChina 7,2194,486
YichangChina 8,8565,503
YinchuanChina 8,0555,006
YiningChina 7,4974,659
YariguiesColombia 6,9304,306
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6903,536
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5883,472
YazdIran 8,4715,264
YakushimaJapan 8,5375,305
YamagataJapan 7,4524,631
YamaguchiJapan 8,1125,041
YokkaichiJapan 7,9034,911
YokohamaJapan 7,7694,828
YonagoJapan 7,9314,928
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3465,808
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5826,576
YeMyanmar 10,6906,643
YolaNigeria 9,5455,931
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1325,053
YurimaguasPeru 8,3315,177
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8823,655
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4734,022
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7494,815
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9831,854
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,5421,580
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8731,785
York, PaUsa 3,2532,021
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0681,907
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2822,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -